Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Abidjan › Trip cost

Abidjan Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇨🇮 Côte d'Ivoire · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$559
CFA 323,455
1 week
$1,015
CFA 586,960
1 month
$2,288
CFA 1,323,379
ItemXOFUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)CFA 139,050$240
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)CFA 84,000$145
Cafés, snacks & a beerCFA 18,000$31.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)CFA 24,000$41.5
Sights & ticketsCFA 23,000$39.8
SIMCFA 6,000$10.4
Buffer (10%)CFA 29,405$50.8
Total (per person)CFA 323,455$559
ItemXOFUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)CFA 185,400$321
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)CFA 105,000$182
Cafés, snacks & a beerCFA 22,500$38.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)CFA 30,000$51.9
Sights & ticketsCFA 25,000$43.2
SIMCFA 6,000$10.4
Buffer (10%)CFA 37,390$64.7
Total (per person)CFA 411,290$711
ItemXOFUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)CFA 278,100$481
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)CFA 147,000$254
Cafés, snacks & a beerCFA 31,500$54.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)CFA 42,000$72.6
Sights & ticketsCFA 29,000$50.1
SIMCFA 6,000$10.4
Buffer (10%)CFA 53,360$92.3
Total (per person)CFA 586,960$1,015
ItemXOFUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)CFA 566,500$980
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)CFA 372,857$645
Cafés & snacksCFA 90,000$156
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)CFA 69,429$120
SIM (30 days)CFA 18,000$31.1
Laundry & livingCFA 44,286$76.6
Sights & activitiesCFA 42,000$72.6
Buffer (10%)CFA 120,307$208
Total (per person)CFA 1,323,379$2,288

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Abidjan cost?

About $559 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Abidjan?

About $1,015 per person — roughly $145 a day.

How much is a month in Abidjan?

About $2,288 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Abidjan price listCôte d'Ivoire overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›