Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Antalya › Trip cost

Antalya Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇹🇷 Türkiye · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$829
₺ 34,000
1 week
$1,488
₺ 61,004
1 month
$3,626
₺ 148,664
ItemTRYUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)₺ 12,669$309
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)₺ 8,400$205
Cafés, snacks & a beer₺ 1,840$44.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)₺ 2,400$58.5
Sights & tickets₺ 4,400$107
SIM₺ 1,200$29.3
Buffer (10%)₺ 3,091$75.4
Total (per person)₺ 34,000$829
ItemTRYUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)₺ 16,892$412
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)₺ 10,500$256
Cafés, snacks & a beer₺ 2,300$56.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)₺ 3,000$73.2
Sights & tickets₺ 5,200$127
SIM₺ 1,200$29.3
Buffer (10%)₺ 3,909$95.3
Total (per person)₺ 43,001$1,049
ItemTRYUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)₺ 25,338$618
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)₺ 14,700$359
Cafés, snacks & a beer₺ 3,220$78.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)₺ 4,200$102
Sights & tickets₺ 6,800$166
SIM₺ 1,200$29.3
Buffer (10%)₺ 5,546$135
Total (per person)₺ 61,004$1,488
ItemTRYUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)₺ 64,272$1,568
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)₺ 40,714$993
Cafés & snacks₺ 7,200$176
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)₺ 7,663$187
SIM (30 days)₺ 3,600$87.8
Laundry & living₺ 4,500$110
Sights & activities₺ 7,200$176
Buffer (10%)₺ 13,515$330
Total (per person)₺ 148,664$3,626

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Antalya cost?

About $829 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Antalya?

About $1,488 per person — roughly $213 a day.

How much is a month in Antalya?

About $3,626 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Antalya price listTürkiye overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›