Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Antwerp › Trip cost

Antwerp Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇧🇪 Belgium · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,210
€ 1,040
1 week
$2,192
€ 1,886
1 month
$5,741
€ 4,937
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 370.8$431
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 304$353
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 42$48.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 136$158
Sights & tickets€ 78$90.7
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 94.58$110
Total (per person)€ 1,040$1,210
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 494.4$575
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 380$442
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 52.5$61
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 170$198
Sights & tickets€ 90$105
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 120.19$140
Total (per person)€ 1,322$1,537
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 741.6$862
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 532$619
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 73.5$85.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 238$277
Sights & tickets€ 114$133
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 171.41$199
Total (per person)€ 1,886$2,192
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 1,926$2,240
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,594$1,854
Cafés & snacks€ 165$192
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 471.43$548
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 154.29$179
Sights & activities€ 132$153
Buffer (10%)€ 448.81$522
Total (per person)€ 4,937$5,741

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Antwerp cost?

About $1,210 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Antwerp?

About $2,192 per person — roughly $313 a day.

How much is a month in Antwerp?

About $5,741 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Antwerp price listBelgium overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›