Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Bariloche › Trip cost

Bariloche Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇦🇷 Argentina · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$827
AR$ 1,157,750
1 week
$1,498
AR$ 2,096,930
1 month
$3,622
AR$ 5,071,251
ItemARSUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)AR$ 401,700$287
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)AR$ 380,000$271
Cafés, snacks & a beerAR$ 54,800$39.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)AR$ 80,000$57.1
Sights & ticketsAR$ 128,000$91.4
SIMAR$ 8,000$5.71
Buffer (10%)AR$ 105,250$75.2
Total (per person)AR$ 1,157,750$827
ItemARSUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)AR$ 535,600$383
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)AR$ 475,000$339
Cafés, snacks & a beerAR$ 68,500$48.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)AR$ 100,000$71.4
Sights & ticketsAR$ 150,000$107
SIMAR$ 8,000$5.71
Buffer (10%)AR$ 133,710$95.5
Total (per person)AR$ 1,470,810$1,051
ItemARSUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)AR$ 803,400$574
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)AR$ 665,000$475
Cafés, snacks & a beerAR$ 95,900$68.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)AR$ 140,000$100
Sights & ticketsAR$ 194,000$139
SIMAR$ 8,000$5.71
Buffer (10%)AR$ 190,630$136
Total (per person)AR$ 2,096,930$1,498
ItemARSUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)AR$ 1,606,800$1,148
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)AR$ 2,078,571$1,485
Cafés & snacksAR$ 246,000$176
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)AR$ 291,429$208
SIM (30 days)AR$ 24,000$17.1
Laundry & livingAR$ 151,429$108
Sights & activitiesAR$ 212,000$151
Buffer (10%)AR$ 461,023$329
Total (per person)AR$ 5,071,251$3,622

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Bariloche cost?

About $827 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Bariloche?

About $1,498 per person — roughly $214 a day.

How much is a month in Bariloche?

About $3,622 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Bariloche price listArgentina overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›