Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Belfast › Trip cost

Belfast Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇬🇧 United Kingdom · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,216
£ 899.47
1 week
$2,214
£ 1,639
1 month
$5,719
£ 4,232
ItemGBPUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)£ 339.9$459
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)£ 224$303
Cafés, snacks & a beer£ 46.8$63.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)£ 72$97.3
Sights & tickets£ 125$169
SIM£ 10$13.5
Buffer (10%)£ 81.77$110
Total (per person)£ 899.47$1,216
ItemGBPUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)£ 453.2$612
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)£ 280$378
Cafés, snacks & a beer£ 58.5$79.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)£ 90$122
Sights & tickets£ 150$203
SIM£ 10$13.5
Buffer (10%)£ 104.17$141
Total (per person)£ 1,146$1,548
ItemGBPUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)£ 679.8$919
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)£ 392$530
Cafés, snacks & a beer£ 81.9$111
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)£ 126$170
Sights & tickets£ 200$270
SIM£ 10$13.5
Buffer (10%)£ 148.97$201
Total (per person)£ 1,639$2,214
ItemGBPUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)£ 1,813$2,450
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)£ 1,200$1,622
Cafés & snacks£ 168$227
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)£ 292.29$395
SIM (30 days)£ 30$40.5
Laundry & living£ 144.29$195
Sights & activities£ 200$270
Buffer (10%)£ 384.74$520
Total (per person)£ 4,232$5,719

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Belfast cost?

About $1,216 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Belfast?

About $2,214 per person — roughly $316 a day.

How much is a month in Belfast?

About $5,719 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Belfast price listUnited Kingdom overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›