Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Bilbao › Trip cost

Bilbao Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇪🇸 Spain · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,081
€ 929.39
1 week
$1,938
€ 1,666
1 month
$6,066
€ 5,217
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 339.9$395
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 264$307
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 32$37.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 80$93
Sights & tickets€ 114$133
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 84.49$98.2
Total (per person)€ 929.39$1,081
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 453.2$527
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 330$384
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 40$46.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 100$116
Sights & tickets€ 130$151
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 106.82$124
Total (per person)€ 1,175$1,366
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 679.8$790
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 462$537
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 56$65.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 140$163
Sights & tickets€ 162$188
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 151.48$176
Total (per person)€ 1,666$1,938
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 2,544$2,958
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,431$1,664
Cafés & snacks€ 114$133
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 273.43$318
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 138.57$161
Sights & activities€ 196$228
Buffer (10%)€ 474.25$551
Total (per person)€ 5,217$6,066

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Bilbao cost?

About $1,081 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Bilbao?

About $1,938 per person — roughly $277 a day.

How much is a month in Bilbao?

About $6,066 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Bilbao price listSpain overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›