Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Bintan › Trip cost

Bintan Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇮🇩 Indonesia · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$367
Rp 5,989,500
1 week
$657
Rp 10,705,200
1 month
$1,401
Rp 22,836,283
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)Rp 2,163,000$133
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Rp 1,480,000$90.8
Cafés, snacks & a beerRp 392,000$24
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Rp 400,000$24.5
Sights & ticketsRp 910,000$55.8
SIMRp 100,000$6.13
Buffer (10%)Rp 544,500$33.4
Total (per person)Rp 5,989,500$367
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)Rp 2,884,000$177
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Rp 1,850,000$113
Cafés, snacks & a beerRp 490,000$30.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Rp 500,000$30.7
Sights & ticketsRp 1,050,000$64.4
SIMRp 100,000$6.13
Buffer (10%)Rp 687,400$42.2
Total (per person)Rp 7,561,400$464
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)Rp 4,326,000$265
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Rp 2,590,000$159
Cafés, snacks & a beerRp 686,000$42.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Rp 700,000$42.9
Sights & ticketsRp 1,330,000$81.6
SIMRp 100,000$6.13
Buffer (10%)Rp 973,200$59.7
Total (per person)Rp 10,705,200$657
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)Rp 8,837,400$542
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)Rp 6,814,286$418
Cafés & snacksRp 1,440,000$88.3
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)Rp 1,277,143$78.4
SIM (30 days)Rp 300,000$18.4
Laundry & livingRp 551,429$33.8
Sights & activitiesRp 1,540,000$94.5
Buffer (10%)Rp 2,076,026$127
Total (per person)Rp 22,836,283$1,401

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Bintan cost?

About $367 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Bintan?

About $657 per person — roughly $93.8 a day.

How much is a month in Bintan?

About $1,401 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Bintan price listIndonesia overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›