Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Bishkek › Trip cost

Bishkek Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇰🇬 Kyrgyzstan · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$373
сом 32,595
1 week
$668
сом 58,398
1 month
$1,935
сом 169,138
ItemKGSUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)сом 14,832$170
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)сом 7,600$87
Cafés, snacks & a beerсом 1,660$19
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)сом 1,440$16.5
Sights & ticketsсом 3,800$43.5
SIMсом 300$3.43
Buffer (10%)сом 2,963$33.9
Total (per person)сом 32,595$373
ItemKGSUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)сом 19,776$226
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)сом 9,500$109
Cafés, snacks & a beerсом 2,075$23.7
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)сом 1,800$20.6
Sights & ticketsсом 4,000$45.8
SIMсом 300$3.43
Buffer (10%)сом 3,745$42.9
Total (per person)сом 41,196$471
ItemKGSUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)сом 29,664$339
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)сом 13,300$152
Cafés, snacks & a beerсом 2,905$33.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)сом 2,520$28.8
Sights & ticketsсом 4,400$50.3
SIMсом 300$3.43
Buffer (10%)сом 5,309$60.7
Total (per person)сом 58,398$668
ItemKGSUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)сом 90,640$1,037
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)сом 38,143$436
Cafés & snacksсом 7,950$91
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)сом 4,286$49
SIM (30 days)сом 900$10.3
Laundry & livingсом 4,643$53.1
Sights & activitiesсом 7,200$82.4
Buffer (10%)сом 15,376$176
Total (per person)сом 169,138$1,935

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Bishkek cost?

About $373 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Bishkek?

About $668 per person — roughly $95.5 a day.

How much is a month in Bishkek?

About $1,935 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Bishkek price listKyrgyzstan overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›