Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Bruges › Trip cost

Bruges Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇧🇪 Belgium · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,326
€ 1,140
1 week
$2,405
€ 2,069
1 month
$6,130
€ 5,272
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 432.6$503
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 300$349
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 44.8$52.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 144$167
Sights & tickets€ 100$116
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 103.64$121
Total (per person)€ 1,140$1,326
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 576.8$671
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 375$436
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 56$65.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 180$209
Sights & tickets€ 115$134
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 131.78$153
Total (per person)€ 1,450$1,686
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 865.2$1,006
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 525$610
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 78.4$91.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 252$293
Sights & tickets€ 145$169
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 188.06$219
Total (per person)€ 2,069$2,405
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 2,089$2,429
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,650$1,919
Cafés & snacks€ 186$216
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 488.57$568
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 164.29$191
Sights & activities€ 170$198
Buffer (10%)€ 479.27$557
Total (per person)€ 5,272$6,130

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Bruges cost?

About $1,326 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Bruges?

About $2,405 per person — roughly $344 a day.

How much is a month in Bruges?

About $6,130 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Bruges price listBelgium overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›