Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Casablanca › Trip cost

Casablanca Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇲🇦 Morocco · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$527
MAD 5,007
1 week
$935
MAD 8,885
1 month
$2,348
MAD 22,305
ItemMADUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)MAD 1,854$195
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)MAD 1,200$126
Cafés, snacks & a beerMAD 268$28.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)MAD 200$21.1
Sights & ticketsMAD 910$95.8
SIMMAD 120$12.6
Buffer (10%)MAD 455$47.9
Total (per person)MAD 5,007$527
ItemMADUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)MAD 2,472$260
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)MAD 1,500$158
Cafés, snacks & a beerMAD 335$35.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)MAD 250$26.3
Sights & ticketsMAD 1,050$111
SIMMAD 120$12.6
Buffer (10%)MAD 573$60.3
Total (per person)MAD 6,300$663
ItemMADUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)MAD 3,708$390
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)MAD 2,100$221
Cafés, snacks & a beerMAD 469$49.4
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)MAD 350$36.8
Sights & ticketsMAD 1,330$140
SIMMAD 120$12.6
Buffer (10%)MAD 808$85
Total (per person)MAD 8,885$935
ItemMADUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)MAD 10,197$1,073
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)MAD 5,914$623
Cafés & snacksMAD 810$85.3
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)MAD 849$89.3
SIM (30 days)MAD 360$37.9
Laundry & livingMAD 607$63.9
Sights & activitiesMAD 1,540$162
Buffer (10%)MAD 2,028$213
Total (per person)MAD 22,305$2,348

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Casablanca cost?

About $527 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Casablanca?

About $935 per person — roughly $134 a day.

How much is a month in Casablanca?

About $2,348 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Casablanca price listMorocco overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›