Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Como › Trip cost

Como Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇮🇹 Italy · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,339
€ 1,151
1 week
$2,400
€ 2,064
1 month
$5,988
€ 5,149
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 463.5$539
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 308$358
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 39.2$45.6
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 112$130
Sights & tickets€ 98.8$115
SIM€ 25$29.1
Buffer (10%)€ 104.65$122
Total (per person)€ 1,151$1,339
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 618$719
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 385$448
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 49$57
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 140$163
Sights & tickets€ 106$123
SIM€ 25$29.1
Buffer (10%)€ 132.3$154
Total (per person)€ 1,455$1,692
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 927$1,078
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 539$627
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 68.6$79.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 196$228
Sights & tickets€ 120.4$140
SIM€ 25$29.1
Buffer (10%)€ 187.6$218
Total (per person)€ 2,064$2,400
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 2,276$2,647
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,539$1,789
Cafés & snacks€ 114$133
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 330$384
SIM (30 days)€ 75$87.2
Laundry & living€ 164.29$191
Sights & activities€ 183.2$213
Buffer (10%)€ 468.14$544
Total (per person)€ 5,149$5,988

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Como cost?

About $1,339 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Como?

About $2,400 per person — roughly $343 a day.

How much is a month in Como?

About $5,988 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Como price listItaly overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›