Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Dallas › Trip cost

Dallas Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇺🇸 United States · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,217
$ 1,217
1 week
$2,170
$ 2,170
1 month
$6,584
$ 6,584
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 432.6$433
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 328$328
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 62.4$62.4
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 88$88
Sights & tickets$ 160$160
SIM$ 35$35
Buffer (10%)$ 110.6$111
Total (per person)$ 1,217$1,217
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 576.8$577
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 410$410
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 78$78
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 110$110
Sights & tickets$ 185$185
SIM$ 35$35
Buffer (10%)$ 139.48$139
Total (per person)$ 1,534$1,534
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 865.2$865
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 574$574
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 109.2$109
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 154$154
Sights & tickets$ 235$235
SIM$ 35$35
Buffer (10%)$ 197.24$197
Total (per person)$ 2,170$2,170
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)$ 3,059$3,059
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)$ 1,740$1,740
Cafés & snacks$ 258$258
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)$ 368.57$369
SIM (30 days)$ 105$105
Laundry & living$ 185$185
Sights & activities$ 270$270
Buffer (10%)$ 598.57$599
Total (per person)$ 6,584$6,584

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Dallas cost?

About $1,217 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Dallas?

About $2,170 per person — roughly $310 a day.

How much is a month in Dallas?

About $6,584 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Dallas price listUnited States overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›