Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Doha › Trip cost

Doha Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇶🇦 Qatar · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$658
QR 2,395
1 week
$1,147
QR 4,175
1 month
$5,170
QR 18,819
ItemQARUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)QR 618$170
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)QR 720$198
Cafés, snacks & a beerQR 294$80.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)QR 120$33
Sights & ticketsQR 350$96.2
SIMQR 75$20.6
Buffer (10%)QR 217.7$59.8
Total (per person)QR 2,395$658
ItemQARUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)QR 824$226
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)QR 900$247
Cafés, snacks & a beerQR 367.5$101
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)QR 150$41.2
Sights & ticketsQR 400$110
SIMQR 75$20.6
Buffer (10%)QR 271.65$74.6
Total (per person)QR 2,988$821
ItemQARUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)QR 1,236$340
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)QR 1,260$346
Cafés, snacks & a beerQR 514.5$141
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)QR 210$57.7
Sights & ticketsQR 500$137
SIMQR 75$20.6
Buffer (10%)QR 379.55$104
Total (per person)QR 4,175$1,147
ItemQARUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)QR 11,330$3,113
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)QR 3,343$918
Cafés & snacksQR 705$194
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)QR 377.14$104
SIM (30 days)QR 225$61.8
Laundry & livingQR 528.57$145
Sights & activitiesQR 600$165
Buffer (10%)QR 1,711$470
Total (per person)QR 18,819$5,170

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Doha cost?

About $658 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Doha?

About $1,147 per person — roughly $164 a day.

How much is a month in Doha?

About $5,170 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Doha price listQatar overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›