Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Fez › Trip cost

Fez Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇲🇦 Morocco · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$464
MAD 4,412
1 week
$849
MAD 8,069
1 month
$1,860
MAD 17,670
ItemMADUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)MAD 2,163$228
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)MAD 1,000$105
Cafés, snacks & a beerMAD 268$28.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)MAD 160$16.8
Sights & ticketsMAD 370$38.9
SIMMAD 50$5.26
Buffer (10%)MAD 401$42.2
Total (per person)MAD 4,412$464
ItemMADUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)MAD 2,884$304
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)MAD 1,250$132
Cafés, snacks & a beerMAD 335$35.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)MAD 200$21.1
Sights & ticketsMAD 400$42.1
SIMMAD 50$5.26
Buffer (10%)MAD 512$53.9
Total (per person)MAD 5,631$593
ItemMADUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)MAD 4,326$455
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)MAD 1,750$184
Cafés, snacks & a beerMAD 469$49.4
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)MAD 280$29.5
Sights & ticketsMAD 460$48.4
SIMMAD 50$5.26
Buffer (10%)MAD 734$77.2
Total (per person)MAD 8,069$849
ItemMADUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)MAD 8,034$846
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)MAD 5,271$555
Cafés & snacksMAD 660$69.5
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)MAD 583$61.4
SIM (30 days)MAD 150$15.8
Laundry & livingMAD 686$72.2
Sights & activitiesMAD 680$71.6
Buffer (10%)MAD 1,606$169
Total (per person)MAD 17,670$1,860

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Fez cost?

About $464 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Fez?

About $849 per person — roughly $121 a day.

How much is a month in Fez?

About $1,860 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Fez price listMorocco overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›