Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Gdańsk › Trip cost

Gdańsk Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇵🇱 Poland · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$769
zł 3,000
1 week
$1,396
zł 5,445
1 month
$4,360
zł 17,006
ItemPLNUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)zł 1,236$317
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)zł 800$205
Cafés, snacks & a beerzł 160$41
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)zł 224$57.4
Sights & ticketszł 282$72.3
SIMzł 25$6.41
Buffer (10%)zł 272.7$69.9
Total (per person)zł 3,000$769
ItemPLNUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)zł 1,648$423
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)zł 1,000$256
Cafés, snacks & a beerzł 200$51.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)zł 280$71.8
Sights & ticketszł 315$80.8
SIMzł 25$6.41
Buffer (10%)zł 346.8$88.9
Total (per person)zł 3,815$978
ItemPLNUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)zł 2,472$634
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)zł 1,400$359
Cafés, snacks & a beerzł 280$71.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)zł 392$101
Sights & ticketszł 381$97.7
SIMzł 25$6.41
Buffer (10%)zł 495$127
Total (per person)zł 5,445$1,396
ItemPLNUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)zł 8,837$2,266
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)zł 4,114$1,055
Cafés & snackszł 660$169
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)zł 768$197
SIM (30 days)zł 75$19.2
Laundry & livingzł 507.14$130
Sights & activitieszł 498$128
Buffer (10%)zł 1,546$396
Total (per person)zł 17,006$4,360

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Gdańsk cost?

About $769 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Gdańsk?

About $1,396 per person — roughly $199 a day.

How much is a month in Gdańsk?

About $4,360 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Gdańsk price listPoland overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›