Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Gili Trawangan › Trip cost

Gili Trawangan Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇮🇩 Indonesia · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$361
Rp 5,887,200
1 week
$659
Rp 10,734,900
1 month
$1,469
Rp 23,936,629
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)Rp 2,472,000$152
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Rp 920,000$56.4
Cafés, snacks & a beerRp 380,000$23.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Rp 1,200,000$73.6
Sights & ticketsRp 230,000$14.1
SIMRp 150,000$9.2
Buffer (10%)Rp 535,200$32.8
Total (per person)Rp 5,887,200$361
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)Rp 3,296,000$202
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Rp 1,150,000$70.6
Cafés, snacks & a beerRp 475,000$29.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Rp 1,500,000$92
Sights & ticketsRp 250,000$15.3
SIMRp 150,000$9.2
Buffer (10%)Rp 682,100$41.8
Total (per person)Rp 7,503,100$460
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)Rp 4,944,000$303
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Rp 1,610,000$98.8
Cafés, snacks & a beerRp 665,000$40.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Rp 2,100,000$129
Sights & ticketsRp 290,000$17.8
SIMRp 150,000$9.2
Buffer (10%)Rp 975,900$59.9
Total (per person)Rp 10,734,900$659
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)Rp 10,712,000$657
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)Rp 4,328,571$266
Cafés & snacksRp 1,350,000$82.8
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)Rp 4,071,429$250
SIM (30 days)Rp 450,000$27.6
Laundry & livingRp 428,571$26.3
Sights & activitiesRp 420,000$25.8
Buffer (10%)Rp 2,176,057$134
Total (per person)Rp 23,936,629$1,469

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Gili Trawangan cost?

About $361 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Gili Trawangan?

About $659 per person — roughly $94.1 a day.

How much is a month in Gili Trawangan?

About $1,469 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Gili Trawangan price listIndonesia overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›