Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Ibiza › Trip cost

Ibiza Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇪🇸 Spain · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,160
€ 997.48
1 week
$2,106
€ 1,811
1 month
$8,955
€ 7,701
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 432.6$503
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 268$312
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 37.2$43.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 88$102
Sights & tickets€ 66$76.7
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 90.68$105
Total (per person)€ 997.48$1,160
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 576.8$671
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 335$390
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 46.5$54.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 110$128
Sights & tickets€ 70$81.4
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 115.33$134
Total (per person)€ 1,269$1,475
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 865.2$1,006
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 469$545
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 65.1$75.7
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 154$179
Sights & tickets€ 78$90.7
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 164.63$191
Total (per person)€ 1,811$2,106
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 4,820$5,605
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,410$1,640
Cafés & snacks€ 129$150
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 308.57$359
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 164.29$191
Sights & activities€ 124$144
Buffer (10%)€ 700.13$814
Total (per person)€ 7,701$8,955

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Ibiza cost?

About $1,160 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Ibiza?

About $2,106 per person — roughly $301 a day.

How much is a month in Ibiza?

About $8,955 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Ibiza price listSpain overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›