Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Interlaken › Trip cost

Interlaken Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇨🇭 Switzerland · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$2,162
CHF 1,838
1 week
$3,873
CHF 3,292
1 month
$10,065
CHF 8,556
ItemCHFUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)CHF 679.8$800
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)CHF 392$461
Cafés, snacks & a beerCHF 64$75.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)CHF 224$264
Sights & ticketsCHF 286$336
SIMCHF 25$29.4
Buffer (10%)CHF 167.08$197
Total (per person)CHF 1,838$2,162
ItemCHFUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)CHF 906.4$1,066
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)CHF 490$576
Cafés, snacks & a beerCHF 80$94.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)CHF 280$329
Sights & ticketsCHF 330$388
SIMCHF 25$29.4
Buffer (10%)CHF 211.14$248
Total (per person)CHF 2,323$2,732
ItemCHFUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)CHF 1,360$1,600
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)CHF 686$807
Cafés, snacks & a beerCHF 112$132
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)CHF 392$461
Sights & ticketsCHF 418$492
SIMCHF 25$29.4
Buffer (10%)CHF 299.26$352
Total (per person)CHF 3,292$3,873
ItemCHFUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)CHF 3,883$4,568
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)CHF 2,083$2,450
Cafés & snacksCHF 240$282
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)CHF 660$776
SIM (30 days)CHF 75$88.2
Laundry & livingCHF 352.86$415
Sights & activitiesCHF 484$569
Buffer (10%)CHF 777.78$915
Total (per person)CHF 8,556$10,065

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Interlaken cost?

About $2,162 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Interlaken?

About $3,873 per person — roughly $553 a day.

How much is a month in Interlaken?

About $10,065 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Interlaken price listSwitzerland overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›