Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Khiva › Trip cost

Khiva Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇺🇿 Uzbekistan · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$403
soʻm 4,761,900
1 week
$714
soʻm 8,444,700
1 month
$1,557
soʻm 18,405,357
ItemUZSUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)soʻm 1,545,000$131
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)soʻm 1,080,000$91.4
Cafés, snacks & a beersoʻm 252,000$21.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)soʻm 72,000$6.09
Sights & ticketssoʻm 1,300,000$110
SIMsoʻm 80,000$6.77
Buffer (10%)soʻm 432,900$36.6
Total (per person)soʻm 4,761,900$403
ItemUZSUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)soʻm 2,060,000$174
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)soʻm 1,350,000$114
Cafés, snacks & a beersoʻm 315,000$26.6
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)soʻm 90,000$7.61
Sights & ticketssoʻm 1,550,000$131
SIMsoʻm 80,000$6.77
Buffer (10%)soʻm 544,500$46.1
Total (per person)soʻm 5,989,500$507
ItemUZSUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)soʻm 3,090,000$261
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)soʻm 1,890,000$160
Cafés, snacks & a beersoʻm 441,000$37.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)soʻm 126,000$10.7
Sights & ticketssoʻm 2,050,000$173
SIMsoʻm 80,000$6.77
Buffer (10%)soʻm 767,700$64.9
Total (per person)soʻm 8,444,700$714
ItemUZSUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)soʻm 6,695,000$566
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)soʻm 5,871,429$497
Cafés & snackssoʻm 990,000$83.7
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)soʻm 304,286$25.7
SIM (30 days)soʻm 240,000$20.3
Laundry & livingsoʻm 531,429$45
Sights & activitiessoʻm 2,100,000$178
Buffer (10%)soʻm 1,673,214$142
Total (per person)soʻm 18,405,357$1,557

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Khiva cost?

About $403 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Khiva?

About $714 per person — roughly $102 a day.

How much is a month in Khiva?

About $1,557 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Khiva price listUzbekistan overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›