Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Labuan Bajo › Trip cost

Labuan Bajo Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇮🇩 Indonesia · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$397
Rp 6,473,500
1 week
$694
Rp 11,304,700
1 month
$1,223
Rp 19,928,543
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)Rp 2,163,000$133
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Rp 760,000$46.6
Cafés, snacks & a beerRp 372,000$22.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Rp 240,000$14.7
Sights & ticketsRp 2,300,000$141
SIMRp 50,000$3.07
Buffer (10%)Rp 588,500$36.1
Total (per person)Rp 6,473,500$397
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)Rp 2,884,000$177
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Rp 950,000$58.3
Cafés, snacks & a beerRp 465,000$28.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Rp 300,000$18.4
Sights & ticketsRp 2,700,000$166
SIMRp 50,000$3.07
Buffer (10%)Rp 734,900$45.1
Total (per person)Rp 8,083,900$496
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)Rp 4,326,000$265
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Rp 1,330,000$81.6
Cafés, snacks & a beerRp 651,000$39.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Rp 420,000$25.8
Sights & ticketsRp 3,500,000$215
SIMRp 50,000$3.07
Buffer (10%)Rp 1,027,700$63
Total (per person)Rp 11,304,700$694
ItemIDRUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)Rp 8,034,000$493
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)Rp 3,642,857$223
Cafés & snacksRp 1,290,000$79.1
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)Rp 814,286$50
SIM (30 days)Rp 150,000$9.2
Laundry & livingRp 385,714$23.7
Sights & activitiesRp 3,800,000$233
Buffer (10%)Rp 1,811,686$111
Total (per person)Rp 19,928,543$1,223

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Labuan Bajo cost?

About $397 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Labuan Bajo?

About $694 per person — roughly $99.1 a day.

How much is a month in Labuan Bajo?

About $1,223 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Labuan Bajo price listIndonesia overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›