Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Limassol › Trip cost

Limassol Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇨🇾 Cyprus · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,018
€ 875.82
1 week
$1,823
€ 1,568
1 month
$6,990
€ 6,011
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 309$359
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 276$321
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 37.2$43.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 96$112
Sights & tickets€ 63$73.3
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 79.62$92.6
Total (per person)€ 875.82$1,018
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 412$479
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 345$401
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 46.5$54.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 120$140
Sights & tickets€ 67.5$78.5
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 100.6$117
Total (per person)€ 1,107$1,287
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 618$719
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 483$562
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 65.1$75.7
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 168$195
Sights & tickets€ 76.5$89
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 142.56$166
Total (per person)€ 1,568$1,823
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 3,214$3,737
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,470$1,709
Cafés & snacks€ 159$185
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 325.71$379
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 134.29$156
Sights & activities€ 117$136
Buffer (10%)€ 546.46$635
Total (per person)€ 6,011$6,990

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Limassol cost?

About $1,018 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Limassol?

About $1,823 per person — roughly $260 a day.

How much is a month in Limassol?

About $6,990 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Limassol price listCyprus overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›