Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Luxembourg › Trip cost

Luxembourg Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇱🇺 Luxembourg · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,378
€ 1,185
1 week
$2,449
€ 2,106
1 month
$8,820
€ 7,585
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 401.7$467
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 328$381
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 48.8$56.7
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 160$186
Sights & tickets€ 124$144
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 107.75$125
Total (per person)€ 1,185$1,378
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 535.6$623
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 410$477
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 61$70.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 200$233
Sights & tickets€ 135$157
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 135.66$158
Total (per person)€ 1,492$1,735
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 803.4$934
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 574$667
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 85.4$99.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 280$326
Sights & tickets€ 157$183
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 191.48$223
Total (per person)€ 2,106$2,449
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 4,079$4,743
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,809$2,103
Cafés & snacks€ 186$216
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 342.86$399
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 208.57$243
Sights & activities€ 226$263
Buffer (10%)€ 689.58$802
Total (per person)€ 7,585$8,820

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Luxembourg cost?

About $1,378 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Luxembourg?

About $2,449 per person — roughly $350 a day.

How much is a month in Luxembourg?

About $8,820 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Luxembourg price listLuxembourg overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›