Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Mendoza › Trip cost

Mendoza Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇦🇷 Argentina · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$620
AR$ 867,790
1 week
$1,097
AR$ 1,535,380
1 month
$2,591
AR$ 3,626,810
ItemARSUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)AR$ 339,900$243
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)AR$ 240,000$171
Cafés, snacks & a beerAR$ 48,000$34.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)AR$ 52,000$37.1
Sights & ticketsAR$ 101,000$72.1
SIMAR$ 8,000$5.71
Buffer (10%)AR$ 78,890$56.3
Total (per person)AR$ 867,790$620
ItemARSUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)AR$ 453,200$324
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)AR$ 300,000$214
Cafés, snacks & a beerAR$ 60,000$42.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)AR$ 65,000$46.4
Sights & ticketsAR$ 105,000$75
SIMAR$ 8,000$5.71
Buffer (10%)AR$ 99,120$70.8
Total (per person)AR$ 1,090,320$779
ItemARSUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)AR$ 679,800$486
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)AR$ 420,000$300
Cafés, snacks & a beerAR$ 84,000$60
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)AR$ 91,000$65
Sights & ticketsAR$ 113,000$80.7
SIMAR$ 8,000$5.71
Buffer (10%)AR$ 139,580$99.7
Total (per person)AR$ 1,535,380$1,097
ItemARSUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)AR$ 1,205,100$861
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)AR$ 1,320,000$943
Cafés & snacksAR$ 240,000$171
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)AR$ 195,429$140
SIM (30 days)AR$ 24,000$17.1
Laundry & livingAR$ 118,571$84.7
Sights & activitiesAR$ 194,000$139
Buffer (10%)AR$ 329,710$236
Total (per person)AR$ 3,626,810$2,591

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Mendoza cost?

About $620 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Mendoza?

About $1,097 per person — roughly $157 a day.

How much is a month in Mendoza?

About $2,591 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Mendoza price listArgentina overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›