Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Merzouga › Trip cost

Merzouga Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇲🇦 Morocco · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$551
MAD 5,231
1 week
$977
MAD 9,286
1 month
$1,785
MAD 16,956
ItemMADUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)MAD 2,163$228
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)MAD 1,080$114
Cafés, snacks & a beerMAD 312$32.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)MAD 400$42.1
Sights & ticketsMAD 740$77.9
SIMMAD 60$6.32
Buffer (10%)MAD 476$50.1
Total (per person)MAD 5,231$551
ItemMADUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)MAD 2,884$304
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)MAD 1,350$142
Cafés, snacks & a beerMAD 390$41.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)MAD 500$52.6
Sights & ticketsMAD 800$84.2
SIMMAD 60$6.32
Buffer (10%)MAD 598$63
Total (per person)MAD 6,582$693
ItemMADUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)MAD 4,326$455
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)MAD 1,890$199
Cafés, snacks & a beerMAD 546$57.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)MAD 700$73.7
Sights & ticketsMAD 920$96.8
SIMMAD 60$6.32
Buffer (10%)MAD 844$88.9
Total (per person)MAD 9,286$977
ItemMADUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)MAD 4,820$507
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)MAD 5,871$618
Cafés & snacksMAD 840$88.4
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)MAD 1,757$185
SIM (30 days)MAD 180$18.9
Laundry & livingMAD 586$61.7
Sights & activitiesMAD 1,360$143
Buffer (10%)MAD 1,541$162
Total (per person)MAD 16,956$1,785

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Merzouga cost?

About $551 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Merzouga?

About $977 per person — roughly $140 a day.

How much is a month in Merzouga?

About $1,785 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Merzouga price listMorocco overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›