Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Mostar › Trip cost

Mostar Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇧🇦 Bosnia and Herzegovina · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$491
KM 824.89
1 week
$881
KM 1,479
1 month
$2,172
KM 3,650
ItemBAMUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)KM 339.9$202
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)KM 220$131
Cafés, snacks & a beerKM 32$19
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)KM 64$38.1
Sights & ticketsKM 74$44
SIMKM 20$11.9
Buffer (10%)KM 74.99$44.6
Total (per person)KM 824.89$491
ItemBAMUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)KM 453.2$270
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)KM 275$164
Cafés, snacks & a beerKM 40$23.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)KM 80$47.6
Sights & ticketsKM 80$47.6
SIMKM 20$11.9
Buffer (10%)KM 94.82$56.4
Total (per person)KM 1,043$621
ItemBAMUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)KM 679.8$405
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)KM 385$229
Cafés, snacks & a beerKM 56$33.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)KM 112$66.7
Sights & ticketsKM 92$54.8
SIMKM 20$11.9
Buffer (10%)KM 134.48$80
Total (per person)KM 1,479$881
ItemBAMUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)KM 1,339$797
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)KM 1,221$727
Cafés & snacksKM 120$71.4
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)KM 257.14$153
SIM (30 days)KM 60$35.7
Laundry & livingKM 184.29$110
Sights & activitiesKM 136$81
Buffer (10%)KM 331.79$197
Total (per person)KM 3,650$2,172

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Mostar cost?

About $491 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Mostar?

About $881 per person — roughly $126 a day.

How much is a month in Mostar?

About $2,172 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Mostar price listBosnia and Herzegovina overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›