Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Novi Sad › Trip cost

Novi Sad Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇷🇸 Serbia · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$610
RSD 60,973
1 week
$1,085
RSD 108,526
1 month
$2,831
RSD 283,107
ItemRSDUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)RSD 21,630$216
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)RSD 18,400$184
Cafés, snacks & a beerRSD 2,800$28
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)RSD 6,000$60
Sights & ticketsRSD 5,600$56
SIMRSD 1,000$10
Buffer (10%)RSD 5,543$55.4
Total (per person)RSD 60,973$610
ItemRSDUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)RSD 28,840$288
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)RSD 23,000$230
Cafés, snacks & a beerRSD 3,500$35
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)RSD 7,500$75
Sights & ticketsRSD 6,000$60
SIMRSD 1,000$10
Buffer (10%)RSD 6,984$69.8
Total (per person)RSD 76,824$768
ItemRSDUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)RSD 43,260$433
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)RSD 32,200$322
Cafés, snacks & a beerRSD 4,900$49
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)RSD 10,500$105
Sights & ticketsRSD 6,800$68
SIMRSD 1,000$10
Buffer (10%)RSD 9,866$98.7
Total (per person)RSD 108,526$1,085
ItemRSDUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)RSD 101,970$1,020
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)RSD 100,286$1,003
Cafés & snacksRSD 12,000$120
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)RSD 18,857$189
SIM (30 days)RSD 3,000$30
Laundry & livingRSD 10,857$109
Sights & activitiesRSD 10,400$104
Buffer (10%)RSD 25,737$257
Total (per person)RSD 283,107$2,831

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Novi Sad cost?

About $610 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Novi Sad?

About $1,085 per person — roughly $155 a day.

How much is a month in Novi Sad?

About $2,831 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Novi Sad price listSerbia overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›