Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Ohrid › Trip cost

Ohrid Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇲🇰 North Macedonia · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$432
ден 22,902
1 week
$780
ден 41,349
1 month
$2,008
ден 106,415
ItemMKDUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)ден 9,270$175
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)ден 6,400$121
Cafés, snacks & a beerден 1,240$23.4
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)ден 1,760$33.2
Sights & ticketsден 1,800$34
SIMден 350$6.6
Buffer (10%)ден 2,082$39.3
Total (per person)ден 22,902$432
ItemMKDUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)ден 12,360$233
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)ден 8,000$151
Cafés, snacks & a beerден 1,550$29.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)ден 2,200$41.5
Sights & ticketsден 1,950$36.8
SIMден 350$6.6
Buffer (10%)ден 2,641$49.8
Total (per person)ден 29,051$548
ItemMKDUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)ден 18,540$350
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)ден 11,200$211
Cafés, snacks & a beerден 2,170$40.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)ден 3,080$58.1
Sights & ticketsден 2,250$42.5
SIMден 350$6.6
Buffer (10%)ден 3,759$70.9
Total (per person)ден 41,349$780
ItemMKDUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)ден 42,848$808
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)ден 34,286$647
Cafés & snacksден 5,400$102
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)ден 6,171$116
SIM (30 days)ден 1,050$19.8
Laundry & livingден 3,686$69.5
Sights & activitiesден 3,300$62.3
Buffer (10%)ден 9,674$183
Total (per person)ден 106,415$2,008

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Ohrid cost?

About $432 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Ohrid?

About $780 per person — roughly $111 a day.

How much is a month in Ohrid?

About $2,008 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Ohrid price listNorth Macedonia overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›