Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Palma de Mallorca › Trip cost

Palma de Mallorca Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇪🇸 Spain · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,193
€ 1,026
1 week
$2,184
€ 1,878
1 month
$6,183
€ 5,317
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 463.5$539
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 268$312
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 34.4$40
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 72$83.7
Sights & tickets€ 80$93
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 93.29$108
Total (per person)€ 1,026$1,193
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 618$719
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 335$390
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 43$50
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 90$105
Sights & tickets€ 90$105
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 119.1$138
Total (per person)€ 1,310$1,523
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 927$1,078
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 469$545
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 60.2$70
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 126$147
Sights & tickets€ 110$128
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 170.72$199
Total (per person)€ 1,878$2,184
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 2,678$3,114
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,410$1,640
Cafés & snacks€ 138$160
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 274.29$319
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 148.57$173
Sights & activities€ 140$163
Buffer (10%)€ 483.39$562
Total (per person)€ 5,317$6,183

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Palma de Mallorca cost?

About $1,193 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Palma de Mallorca?

About $2,184 per person — roughly $312 a day.

How much is a month in Palma de Mallorca?

About $6,183 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Palma de Mallorca price listSpain overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›