Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Philadelphia › Trip cost

Philadelphia Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇺🇸 United States · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,389
$ 1,389
1 week
$2,513
$ 2,513
1 month
$7,263
$ 7,263
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 540.75$541
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 344$344
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 57.6$57.6
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 120$120
Sights & tickets$ 175$175
SIM$ 25$25
Buffer (10%)$ 126.23$126
Total (per person)$ 1,389$1,389
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 721$721
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 430$430
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 72$72
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 150$150
Sights & tickets$ 205$205
SIM$ 25$25
Buffer (10%)$ 160.3$160
Total (per person)$ 1,763$1,763
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 1,082$1,082
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 602$602
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 100.8$101
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 210$210
Sights & tickets$ 265$265
SIM$ 25$25
Buffer (10%)$ 228.43$228
Total (per person)$ 2,513$2,513
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)$ 3,512$3,512
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)$ 1,860$1,860
Cafés & snacks$ 237$237
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)$ 431.14$431
SIM (30 days)$ 75$75
Laundry & living$ 197.14$197
Sights & activities$ 290$290
Buffer (10%)$ 660.26$660
Total (per person)$ 7,263$7,263

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Philadelphia cost?

About $1,389 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Philadelphia?

About $2,513 per person — roughly $359 a day.

How much is a month in Philadelphia?

About $7,263 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Philadelphia price listUnited States overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›