Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Poznań › Trip cost

Poznań Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇵🇱 Poland · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$635
zł 2,478
1 week
$1,152
zł 4,493
1 month
$3,538
zł 13,800
ItemPLNUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)zł 927$238
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)zł 740$190
Cafés, snacks & a beerzł 142$36.4
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)zł 176$45.1
Sights & ticketszł 238$61
SIMzł 30$7.69
Buffer (10%)zł 225.3$57.8
Total (per person)zł 2,478$635
ItemPLNUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)zł 1,236$317
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)zł 925$237
Cafés, snacks & a beerzł 177.5$45.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)zł 220$56.4
Sights & ticketszł 275$70.5
SIMzł 30$7.69
Buffer (10%)zł 286.35$73.4
Total (per person)zł 3,150$808
ItemPLNUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)zł 1,854$475
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)zł 1,295$332
Cafés, snacks & a beerzł 248.5$63.7
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)zł 308$79
Sights & ticketszł 349$89.5
SIMzł 30$7.69
Buffer (10%)zł 408.45$105
Total (per person)zł 4,493$1,152
ItemPLNUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)zł 6,118$1,569
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)zł 3,921$1,005
Cafés & snackszł 645$165
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)zł 797.14$204
SIM (30 days)zł 90$23.1
Laundry & livingzł 571.43$147
Sights & activitieszł 402$103
Buffer (10%)zł 1,255$322
Total (per person)zł 13,800$3,538

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Poznań cost?

About $635 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Poznań?

About $1,152 per person — roughly $165 a day.

How much is a month in Poznań?

About $3,538 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Poznań price listPoland overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›