Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Puerto Natales › Trip cost

Puerto Natales Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇨🇱 Chile · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,003
CLP$ 952,600
1 week
$1,753
CLP$ 1,665,400
1 month
$3,780
CLP$ 3,590,981
ItemCLPUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)CLP$ 309,000$325
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)CLP$ 232,000$244
Cafés, snacks & a beerCLP$ 44,000$46.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)CLP$ 48,000$50.5
Sights & ticketsCLP$ 225,000$237
SIMCLP$ 8,000$8.42
Buffer (10%)CLP$ 86,600$91.2
Total (per person)CLP$ 952,600$1,003
ItemCLPUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)CLP$ 412,000$434
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)CLP$ 290,000$305
Cafés, snacks & a beerCLP$ 55,000$57.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)CLP$ 60,000$63.2
Sights & ticketsCLP$ 257,000$271
SIMCLP$ 8,000$8.42
Buffer (10%)CLP$ 108,200$114
Total (per person)CLP$ 1,190,200$1,253
ItemCLPUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)CLP$ 618,000$651
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)CLP$ 406,000$427
Cafés, snacks & a beerCLP$ 77,000$81.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)CLP$ 84,000$88.4
Sights & ticketsCLP$ 321,000$338
SIMCLP$ 8,000$8.42
Buffer (10%)CLP$ 151,400$159
Total (per person)CLP$ 1,665,400$1,753
ItemCLPUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)CLP$ 1,205,100$1,269
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)CLP$ 1,225,714$1,290
Cafés & snacksCLP$ 180,000$189
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)CLP$ 150,857$159
SIM (30 days)CLP$ 24,000$25.3
Laundry & livingCLP$ 92,857$97.7
Sights & activitiesCLP$ 386,000$406
Buffer (10%)CLP$ 326,453$344
Total (per person)CLP$ 3,590,981$3,780

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Puerto Natales cost?

About $1,003 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Puerto Natales?

About $1,753 per person — roughly $250 a day.

How much is a month in Puerto Natales?

About $3,780 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Puerto Natales price listChile overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›