Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Quebec City › Trip cost

Quebec City Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇨🇦 Canada · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,062
C$ 1,445
1 week
$1,911
C$ 2,599
1 month
$5,433
C$ 7,389
ItemCADUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)C$ 571.65$420
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)C$ 344$253
Cafés, snacks & a beerC$ 68.8$50.6
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)C$ 136$100
Sights & ticketsC$ 158$116
SIMC$ 35$25.7
Buffer (10%)C$ 131.34$96.6
Total (per person)C$ 1,445$1,062
ItemCADUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)C$ 762.2$560
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)C$ 430$316
Cafés, snacks & a beerC$ 86$63.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)C$ 170$125
Sights & ticketsC$ 180$132
SIMC$ 35$25.7
Buffer (10%)C$ 166.32$122
Total (per person)C$ 1,830$1,345
ItemCADUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)C$ 1,143$841
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)C$ 602$443
Cafés, snacks & a beerC$ 120.4$88.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)C$ 238$175
Sights & ticketsC$ 224$165
SIMC$ 35$25.7
Buffer (10%)C$ 236.27$174
Total (per person)C$ 2,599$1,911
ItemCADUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)C$ 3,481$2,560
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)C$ 1,860$1,368
Cafés & snacksC$ 246$181
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)C$ 522.43$384
SIM (30 days)C$ 105$77.2
Laundry & livingC$ 230$169
Sights & activitiesC$ 272$200
Buffer (10%)C$ 671.68$494
Total (per person)C$ 7,389$5,433

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Quebec City cost?

About $1,062 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Quebec City?

About $1,911 per person — roughly $273 a day.

How much is a month in Quebec City?

About $5,433 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Quebec City price listCanada overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›