Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Riyadh › Trip cost

Riyadh Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$674
SAR 2,527
1 week
$1,183
SAR 4,437
1 month
$3,767
SAR 14,128
ItemSARUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)SAR 927$247
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)SAR 540$144
Cafés, snacks & a beerSAR 116$30.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)SAR 144$38.4
Sights & ticketsSAR 530$141
SIMSAR 40$10.7
Buffer (10%)SAR 229.7$61.3
Total (per person)SAR 2,527$674
ItemSARUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)SAR 1,236$330
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)SAR 675$180
Cafés, snacks & a beerSAR 145$38.7
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)SAR 180$48
Sights & ticketsSAR 600$160
SIMSAR 40$10.7
Buffer (10%)SAR 287.6$76.7
Total (per person)SAR 3,164$844
ItemSARUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)SAR 1,854$494
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)SAR 945$252
Cafés, snacks & a beerSAR 203$54.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)SAR 252$67.2
Sights & ticketsSAR 740$197
SIMSAR 40$10.7
Buffer (10%)SAR 403.4$108
Total (per person)SAR 4,437$1,183
ItemSARUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)SAR 7,478$1,994
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)SAR 2,764$737
Cafés & snacksSAR 570$152
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)SAR 548.57$146
SIM (30 days)SAR 120$32
Laundry & livingSAR 442.86$118
Sights & activitiesSAR 920$245
Buffer (10%)SAR 1,284$342
Total (per person)SAR 14,128$3,767

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Riyadh cost?

About $674 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Riyadh?

About $1,183 per person — roughly $169 a day.

How much is a month in Riyadh?

About $3,767 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Riyadh price listSaudi Arabia overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›