Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Saipan › Trip cost

Saipan Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇺🇸 United States · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$971
$ 971.19
1 week
$1,723
$ 1,723
1 month
$4,411
$ 4,411
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 339.9$340
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 240$240
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 58$58
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 120$120
Sights & tickets$ 100$100
SIM$ 25$25
Buffer (10%)$ 88.29$88.3
Total (per person)$ 971.19$971
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 453.2$453
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 300$300
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 72.5$72.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 150$150
Sights & tickets$ 110$110
SIM$ 25$25
Buffer (10%)$ 111.07$111
Total (per person)$ 1,222$1,222
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 679.8$680
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 420$420
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 101.5$102
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 210$210
Sights & tickets$ 130$130
SIM$ 25$25
Buffer (10%)$ 156.63$157
Total (per person)$ 1,723$1,723
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)$ 1,741$1,741
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)$ 1,286$1,286
Cafés & snacks$ 240$240
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)$ 377.14$377
SIM (30 days)$ 75$75
Laundry & living$ 111.43$111
Sights & activities$ 180$180
Buffer (10%)$ 401$401
Total (per person)$ 4,411$4,411

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Saipan cost?

About $971 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Saipan?

About $1,723 per person — roughly $246 a day.

How much is a month in Saipan?

About $4,411 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Saipan price listUnited States overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›