Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › San Antonio › Trip cost

San Antonio Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇺🇸 United States · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,139
$ 1,139
1 week
$2,042
$ 2,042
1 month
$6,260
$ 6,260
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 432.6$433
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 264$264
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 54$54
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 104$104
Sights & tickets$ 156$156
SIM$ 25$25
Buffer (10%)$ 103.56$104
Total (per person)$ 1,139$1,139
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 576.8$577
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 330$330
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 67.5$67.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 130$130
Sights & tickets$ 180$180
SIM$ 25$25
Buffer (10%)$ 130.93$131
Total (per person)$ 1,440$1,440
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)$ 865.2$865
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)$ 462$462
Cafés, snacks & a beer$ 94.5$94.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)$ 182$182
Sights & tickets$ 228$228
SIM$ 25$25
Buffer (10%)$ 185.67$186
Total (per person)$ 2,042$2,042
ItemUSDUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)$ 3,214$3,214
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)$ 1,431$1,431
Cafés & snacks$ 225$225
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)$ 300.86$301
SIM (30 days)$ 75$75
Laundry & living$ 181.43$181
Sights & activities$ 264$264
Buffer (10%)$ 569.13$569
Total (per person)$ 6,260$6,260

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to San Antonio cost?

About $1,139 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for San Antonio?

About $2,042 per person — roughly $292 a day.

How much is a month in San Antonio?

About $6,260 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

San Antonio price listUnited States overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›