Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Saranda › Trip cost

Saranda Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇦🇱 Albania · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$703
L 57,123
1 week
$1,267
L 102,861
1 month
$3,106
L 252,221
ItemALLUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)L 21,630$266
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)L 14,400$177
Cafés, snacks & a beerL 2,600$32
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)L 5,600$69
Sights & ticketsL 6,500$80
SIML 1,200$14.8
Buffer (10%)L 5,193$64
Total (per person)L 57,123$703
ItemALLUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)L 28,840$355
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)L 18,000$222
Cafés, snacks & a beerL 3,250$40
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)L 7,000$86.2
Sights & ticketsL 7,500$92.4
SIML 1,200$14.8
Buffer (10%)L 6,579$81
Total (per person)L 72,369$891
ItemALLUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)L 43,260$533
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)L 25,200$310
Cafés, snacks & a beerL 4,550$56
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)L 9,800$121
Sights & ticketsL 9,500$117
SIML 1,200$14.8
Buffer (10%)L 9,351$115
Total (per person)L 102,861$1,267
ItemALLUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)L 107,120$1,319
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)L 73,714$908
Cafés & snacksL 9,000$111
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)L 18,000$222
SIM (30 days)L 3,600$44.3
Laundry & livingL 6,857$84.4
Sights & activitiesL 11,000$135
Buffer (10%)L 22,929$282
Total (per person)L 252,221$3,106

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Saranda cost?

About $703 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Saranda?

About $1,267 per person — roughly $181 a day.

How much is a month in Saranda?

About $3,106 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Saranda price listAlbania overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›