Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Seychelles › Trip cost

Seychelles Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇸🇨 Seychelles · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,165
SCR 17,182
1 week
$2,064
SCR 30,448
1 month
$5,060
SCR 74,642
ItemSCRUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)SCR 6,180$419
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)SCR 3,600$244
Cafés, snacks & a beerSCR 840$56.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)SCR 2,400$163
Sights & ticketsSCR 2,200$149
SIMSCR 400$27.1
Buffer (10%)SCR 1,562$106
Total (per person)SCR 17,182$1,165
ItemSCRUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)SCR 8,240$559
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)SCR 4,500$305
Cafés, snacks & a beerSCR 1,050$71.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)SCR 3,000$203
Sights & ticketsSCR 2,450$166
SIMSCR 400$27.1
Buffer (10%)SCR 1,964$133
Total (per person)SCR 21,604$1,465
ItemSCRUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)SCR 12,360$838
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)SCR 6,300$427
Cafés, snacks & a beerSCR 1,470$99.7
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)SCR 4,200$285
Sights & ticketsSCR 2,950$200
SIMSCR 400$27.1
Buffer (10%)SCR 2,768$188
Total (per person)SCR 30,448$2,064
ItemSCRUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)SCR 32,136$2,179
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)SCR 18,429$1,249
Cafés & snacksSCR 3,900$264
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)SCR 5,863$397
SIM (30 days)SCR 1,200$81.4
Laundry & livingSCR 2,429$165
Sights & activitiesSCR 3,900$264
Buffer (10%)SCR 6,786$460
Total (per person)SCR 74,642$5,060

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Seychelles cost?

About $1,165 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Seychelles?

About $2,064 per person — roughly $295 a day.

How much is a month in Seychelles?

About $5,060 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Seychelles price listSeychelles overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›