Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Toulouse › Trip cost

Toulouse Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇫🇷 France · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$984
€ 845.9
1 week
$1,793
€ 1,542
1 month
$4,544
€ 3,908
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 309$359
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 232$270
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 48$55.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 104$121
Sights & tickets€ 61$70.9
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 76.9$89.4
Total (per person)€ 845.9$984
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 412$479
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 290$337
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 60$69.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 130$151
Sights & tickets€ 73$84.9
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 98$114
Total (per person)€ 1,078$1,253
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 618$719
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 406$472
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 84$97.7
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 182$212
Sights & tickets€ 97$113
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 140.2$163
Total (per person)€ 1,542$1,793
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 1,473$1,713
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,260$1,465
Cafés & snacks€ 180$209
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 336.86$392
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 160$186
Sights & activities€ 98$114
Buffer (10%)€ 355.28$413
Total (per person)€ 3,908$4,544

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Toulouse cost?

About $984 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Toulouse?

About $1,793 per person — roughly $256 a day.

How much is a month in Toulouse?

About $4,544 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Toulouse price listFrance overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›