Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Ushuaia › Trip cost

Ushuaia Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇦🇷 Argentina · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$855
AR$ 1,197,240
1 week
$1,537
AR$ 2,152,260
1 month
$3,286
AR$ 4,600,247
ItemARSUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)AR$ 432,600$309
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)AR$ 300,000$214
Cafés, snacks & a beerAR$ 60,000$42.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)AR$ 60,800$43.4
Sights & ticketsAR$ 225,000$161
SIMAR$ 10,000$7.14
Buffer (10%)AR$ 108,840$77.7
Total (per person)AR$ 1,197,240$855
ItemARSUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)AR$ 576,800$412
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)AR$ 375,000$268
Cafés, snacks & a beerAR$ 75,000$53.6
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)AR$ 76,000$54.3
Sights & ticketsAR$ 265,000$189
SIMAR$ 10,000$7.14
Buffer (10%)AR$ 137,780$98.4
Total (per person)AR$ 1,515,580$1,083
ItemARSUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)AR$ 865,200$618
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)AR$ 525,000$375
Cafés, snacks & a beerAR$ 105,000$75
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)AR$ 106,400$76
Sights & ticketsAR$ 345,000$246
SIMAR$ 10,000$7.14
Buffer (10%)AR$ 195,660$140
Total (per person)AR$ 2,152,260$1,537
ItemARSUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)AR$ 1,472,900$1,052
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)AR$ 1,650,000$1,179
Cafés & snacksAR$ 300,000$214
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)AR$ 226,286$162
SIM (30 days)AR$ 30,000$21.4
Laundry & livingAR$ 132,857$94.9
Sights & activitiesAR$ 370,000$264
Buffer (10%)AR$ 418,204$299
Total (per person)AR$ 4,600,247$3,286

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Ushuaia cost?

About $855 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Ushuaia?

About $1,537 per person — roughly $220 a day.

How much is a month in Ushuaia?

About $3,286 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Ushuaia price listArgentina overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›