Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Uyuni › Trip cost

Uyuni Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇧🇴 Bolivia · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$266
Bs 3,198
1 week
$466
Bs 5,608
1 month
$853
Bs 10,260
ItemBOBUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)Bs 1,483$123
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Bs 520$43.2
Cafés, snacks & a beerBs 184$15.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Bs 120$9.98
Sights & ticketsBs 540$44.9
SIMBs 60$4.99
Buffer (10%)Bs 290.72$24.2
Total (per person)Bs 3,198$266
ItemBOBUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)Bs 1,978$164
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Bs 650$54
Cafés, snacks & a beerBs 230$19.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Bs 150$12.5
Sights & ticketsBs 570$47.4
SIMBs 60$4.99
Buffer (10%)Bs 363.76$30.2
Total (per person)Bs 4,001$333
ItemBOBUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)Bs 2,966$247
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)Bs 910$75.6
Cafés, snacks & a beerBs 322$26.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)Bs 210$17.5
Sights & ticketsBs 630$52.4
SIMBs 60$4.99
Buffer (10%)Bs 509.84$42.4
Total (per person)Bs 5,608$466
ItemBOBUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)Bs 4,017$334
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)Bs 2,529$210
Cafés & snacksBs 780$64.8
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)Bs 437.14$36.3
SIM (30 days)Bs 180$15
Laundry & livingBs 364.29$30.3
Sights & activitiesBs 1,020$84.8
Buffer (10%)Bs 932.7$77.5
Total (per person)Bs 10,260$853

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Uyuni cost?

About $266 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Uyuni?

About $466 per person — roughly $66.6 a day.

How much is a month in Uyuni?

About $853 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Uyuni price listBolivia overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›