Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Venice › Trip cost

Venice Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇮🇹 Italy · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,607
€ 1,382
1 week
$2,963
€ 2,548
1 month
$6,835
€ 5,878
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 648.9$755
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 296$344
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 36.4$42.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 128$149
Sights & tickets€ 133$155
SIM€ 14$16.3
Buffer (10%)€ 125.63$146
Total (per person)€ 1,382$1,607
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 865.2$1,006
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 370$430
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 45.5$52.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 160$186
Sights & tickets€ 155$180
SIM€ 14$16.3
Buffer (10%)€ 160.97$187
Total (per person)€ 1,771$2,059
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 1,298$1,509
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 518$602
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 63.7$74.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 224$260
Sights & tickets€ 199$231
SIM€ 14$16.3
Buffer (10%)€ 231.65$269
Total (per person)€ 2,548$2,963
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 2,410$2,803
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,569$1,824
Cafés & snacks€ 108$126
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 844.29$982
SIM (30 days)€ 42$48.8
Laundry & living€ 148.43$173
Sights & activities€ 222$258
Buffer (10%)€ 534.35$621
Total (per person)€ 5,878$6,835

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Venice cost?

About $1,607 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Venice?

About $2,963 per person — roughly $423 a day.

How much is a month in Venice?

About $6,835 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Venice price listItaly overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›