Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Dublin › Trip cost

Dublin Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇮🇪 Ireland · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,457
€ 1,253
1 week
$2,680
€ 2,305
1 month
$9,056
€ 7,788
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 540.75$629
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 304$353
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 57.6$67
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 104$121
Sights & tickets€ 118$137
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 113.94$132
Total (per person)€ 1,253$1,457
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 721$838
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 380$442
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 72$83.7
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 130$151
Sights & tickets€ 140$163
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 145.8$170
Total (per person)€ 1,604$1,865
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 1,082$1,258
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 532$619
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 100.8$117
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 182$212
Sights & tickets€ 184$214
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 209.53$244
Total (per person)€ 2,305$2,680
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 4,532$5,270
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,594$1,854
Cafés & snacks€ 207$241
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 342.86$399
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 167.14$194
Sights & activities€ 192$223
Buffer (10%)€ 708.03$823
Total (per person)€ 7,788$9,056

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Dublin cost?

About $1,457 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Dublin?

About $2,680 per person — roughly $383 a day.

How much is a month in Dublin?

About $9,056 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Dublin price listIreland overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›