Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Frankfurt › Trip cost

Frankfurt Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇩🇪 Germany · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,207
€ 1,038
1 week
$2,188
€ 1,882
1 month
$6,846
€ 5,887
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 370.8$431
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 288$335
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 44$51.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 128$149
Sights & tickets€ 98$114
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 94.38$110
Total (per person)€ 1,038$1,207
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 494.4$575
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 360$419
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 55$64
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 160$186
Sights & tickets€ 115$134
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 119.94$139
Total (per person)€ 1,319$1,534
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 741.6$862
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 504$586
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 77$89.5
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 224$260
Sights & tickets€ 149$173
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 171.06$199
Total (per person)€ 1,882$2,188
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 2,833$3,294
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,474$1,714
Cafés & snacks€ 180$209
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 508.29$591
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 150$174
Sights & activities€ 162$188
Buffer (10%)€ 535.21$622
Total (per person)€ 5,887$6,846

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Frankfurt cost?

About $1,207 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Frankfurt?

About $2,188 per person — roughly $313 a day.

How much is a month in Frankfurt?

About $6,846 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Frankfurt price listGermany overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›