Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Granada › Trip cost

Granada Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇪🇸 Spain · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$866
€ 744.48
1 week
$1,546
€ 1,330
1 month
$4,579
€ 3,938
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 247.2$287
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 204$237
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 27.6$32.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 64$74.4
Sights & tickets€ 119$138
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 67.68$78.7
Total (per person)€ 744.48$866
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 329.6$383
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 255$297
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 34.5$40.1
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 80$93
Sights & tickets€ 140$163
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 85.41$99.3
Total (per person)€ 939.51$1,092
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 494.4$575
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 357$415
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 48.3$56.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 112$130
Sights & tickets€ 182$212
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 120.87$141
Total (per person)€ 1,330$1,546
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 1,741$2,024
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,136$1,321
Cafés & snacks€ 111$129
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 227.14$264
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 124.29$145
Sights & activities€ 196$228
Buffer (10%)€ 357.98$416
Total (per person)€ 3,938$4,579

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Granada cost?

About $866 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Granada?

About $1,546 per person — roughly $221 a day.

How much is a month in Granada?

About $4,579 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Granada price listSpain overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›