Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Marseille › Trip cost

Marseille Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇫🇷 France · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$982
€ 844.53
1 week
$1,756
€ 1,510
1 month
$4,834
€ 4,157
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 293.55$341
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 232$270
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 43.2$50.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 96$112
Sights & tickets€ 89$103
SIM€ 14$16.3
Buffer (10%)€ 76.78$89.3
Total (per person)€ 844.53$982
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 391.4$455
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 290$337
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 54$62.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 120$140
Sights & tickets€ 100$116
SIM€ 14$16.3
Buffer (10%)€ 96.94$113
Total (per person)€ 1,066$1,240
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 587.1$683
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 406$472
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 75.6$87.9
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 168$195
Sights & tickets€ 122$142
SIM€ 14$16.3
Buffer (10%)€ 137.27$160
Total (per person)€ 1,510$1,756
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 1,767$2,055
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,226$1,425
Cafés & snacks€ 159$185
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 307.71$358
SIM (30 days)€ 42$48.8
Laundry & living€ 121.57$141
Sights & activities€ 156$181
Buffer (10%)€ 377.95$439
Total (per person)€ 4,157$4,834

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Marseille cost?

About $982 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Marseille?

About $1,756 per person — roughly $251 a day.

How much is a month in Marseille?

About $4,834 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Marseille price listFrance overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›