Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Meteora › Trip cost

Meteora Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇬🇷 Greece · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$752
€ 646.53
1 week
$1,342
€ 1,154
1 month
$3,378
€ 2,905
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 231.75$269
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 184$214
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 38$44.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 64$74.4
Sights & tickets€ 55$64
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 58.78$68.3
Total (per person)€ 646.53$752
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 309$359
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 230$267
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 47.5$55.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 80$93
Sights & tickets€ 60$69.8
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 74.15$86.2
Total (per person)€ 815.65$948
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 463.5$539
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 322$374
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 66.5$77.3
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 112$130
Sights & tickets€ 70$81.4
SIM€ 15$17.4
Buffer (10%)€ 104.9$122
Total (per person)€ 1,154$1,342
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 937.3$1,090
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,037$1,206
Cafés & snacks€ 150$174
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 257.14$299
SIM (30 days)€ 45$52.3
Laundry & living€ 114.29$133
Sights & activities€ 100$116
Buffer (10%)€ 264.09$307
Total (per person)€ 2,905$3,378

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Meteora cost?

About $752 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Meteora?

About $1,342 per person — roughly $192 a day.

How much is a month in Meteora?

About $3,378 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Meteora price listGreece overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›