Earn Here, Spend ThereWhat is this money worth over there?
KOOpen app
Cost of living by city › Rovaniemi › Trip cost

Rovaniemi Trip Cost Calculator 2026

🇫🇮 Finland · per person, flights excluded, mid-range stay · Updated October 2026

4 days
$1,454
€ 1,251
1 week
$2,568
€ 2,209
1 month
$5,439
€ 4,677
ItemEURUSD
Stay (3 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 432.6$503
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 244$284
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 60.4$70.2
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 192$223
Sights & tickets€ 198$230
SIM€ 10$11.6
Buffer (10%)€ 113.7$132
Total (per person)€ 1,251$1,454
ItemEURUSD
Stay (4 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 576.8$671
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 305$355
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 75.5$87.8
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 240$279
Sights & tickets€ 220$256
SIM€ 10$11.6
Buffer (10%)€ 142.73$166
Total (per person)€ 1,570$1,826
ItemEURUSD
Stay (6 nights · mid-range hotel)€ 865.2$1,006
Food (2 local meals + restaurant dinner)€ 427$497
Cafés, snacks & a beer€ 105.7$123
Transport (2 taxi rides/day)€ 336$391
Sights & tickets€ 264$307
SIM€ 10$11.6
Buffer (10%)€ 200.79$233
Total (per person)€ 2,209$2,568
ItemEURUSD
Stay (1-month studio rental)€ 1,607$1,868
Food (2 local meals/day + 3 dinners out/week)€ 1,230$1,430
Cafés & snacks€ 213$248
Transport (transit + 4 taxi rides/week)€ 627.43$730
SIM (30 days)€ 30$34.9
Laundry & living€ 192.86$224
Sights & activities€ 352$409
Buffer (10%)€ 425.21$494
Total (per person)€ 4,677$5,439

Reference prices blend public data with traveler reports. Hostels, local eateries and transit can cut this by 30–40%.

Start a trip budget with these numbers

The plan you picked is filled in · remaining money and daily budget update as you spend · split with travel mates

Visiting more than one city? Open a plan that starts here, add the next cities and days, and see the whole trip cost. Start a plan with this city › · Trip costs by itinerary ›

Log real spending with one photo

Receipt scan fills items and pricesLogged prices in the feed

Snap a shop receipt, a menu, a Grab trip or a delivery order and every item, price, translation and location is logged. Each entry is converted to how it feels on your own income and compared with the local reference so you know if you overpaid. No login, CSV export. About the expense tracker →

FAQ

How much does a 4-day trip to Rovaniemi cost?

About $1,454 per person with a mid-range hotel, flights excluded. Hostels and local eateries cut it by 30–40%.

What is a one-week budget for Rovaniemi?

About $2,568 per person — roughly $367 a day.

How much is a month in Rovaniemi?

About $5,439 including a short-term studio rental and living costs.

How do I track what I actually spend?

Start a trip with this budget using the button above, then snap receipts, menus, Grab trips or delivery orders — items and prices are logged automatically, with money left, a daily allowance and a split with travel mates. No login, CSV export.

Rovaniemi price listFinland overview
Open the appAll citiesExpense tracker한국어PrivacyTerms© 2026 Earn Here, Spend There
Paid something? Check the price ›